United Daughters of the Confederacy(R)
North Carolina Division, Inc
ACTIVE CHAPTERS BY LOCATION - NAME
Aberdeen - John Blue 2174 - meets 3rd Thursday Sept. - April , 3:00 pm

Albemarle - Albemarle 1023

Asheville - Asheville 104 - meets 1st Thursday Sept.- June, 11:30 am

Bentonville - Harper House 2258 - meets 4th Thursday Sept. - June, 7:00 pm

Butner - Bowling-Wood 2622 - meets monthly 3rd Tuesday 7:00 pm

Butner - Joseph H. Cash 2647 - meets monthly 3rd Monday, 5:30 PM

Carolina Beach - Ft. Fisher 2325 - meets monthly 3rd Thursday, 7:00 pm

Charlotte - Henry Severs 2305

Charlotte - Stonewall Jackson 220 - meets monthly 1st Thursday, 10:00 am

Concord - Coltrane Harris 2076 - meets 3rd Friday Sept. - May, 3:00 pm

Denver - Beatties Ford Rifles 2512 - meets 1st Wednesday Sept. - May, 10:00 am

Durham - Bennett Place 2241- meets monthly 1st Saturday, 10:30 am

Elizabethtown - Bladen Stars 2303 - meets 1st Saturday Sept. - May

Fayetteville - J.E.B. Stuart 483 - meets monthly 2nd Tuesday, 4:00 pm

Forest City - Burnt Chimney 2603 - meets 1st Monday Oct. - June, 6:30 pm

Franklin - Macon County 2005 - meets monthly 2nd Saturday, 9:30 am

Franklin - Thomas' Legion 2698 - chartered 30 July 2013

Gastonia - Gastonia 955 - meets 2nd Saturday Sept. - May, 1:00 pm

Graham - Graham 944 - meets monthly 3rd Thursday, 2:00 pm

Greensboro - Guilford 301 - meets 3rd Tuesday Sept. - April, 1:30 pm, May 11:30 am

Greenville - George B. Singletary 313 - meets monthly 2nd Sunday, 2:00 pm

Henderson - Vance County 142

Jacksonville - Onslow Guards 1477
- meets 2nd Tuesday Sept. - May, 3:00 pm

LaGrange - Confederate Heritage 2574 - meets monthly 3rd Thursday, 2:00 pm

Lexington - Robert E. Lee 324 - meets monthly 1st Thursday, 11:00 am

Lexington - Thompson-Robbins-Trice 2438 - meets monthly 1st Tuesday, 7:00 pm

Lincolnton - Southern Stars 477 - meets 2nd Tuesday Sept. - May, 7:00 pm

Louisburg - Joseph J. Davis 537 - meets 2nd Saturday Sept. - May, 2:00 pm

Lumberton - Robeson 942 - meets monthly 1st Thursday, 11:30 am

Marion - McDowell 1364 - meets 3rd Monday Sept. - May, 1:30 pm

Mayodan - Madison-Mayodan Greys 2569 - meets 1st Saturday Sept. - May, 11:00 am

Mooresville - Battle of Bentonville 818 - meets 3rd Tuesday Sept. - June, 7:00 pm

Newton - Ranson-Sherrill 653 - meets monthly 1st Wednesday, 10:00 am

Oxford - Granville Grays 409 - meets 1st Wednesday Sept. - June, 12:00 pm

Pittsboro - Winnie Davis 259 - meets 2nd Friday Sept. - May, 11:30 am

Raleigh - Capt. Samuel A. Ashe 2572 - meets monthly 2nd Thursday, 7:00 pm

Raleigh - Johnston Pettigrew 95 - meets monthly 2nd Saturday, 10:00 am

Reidsville - Rockingham County 586 - meets last Saturday Mar, June, Sept. 10:00 am

Roanoke Rapids - Roanoke Rapids 2332 - meets monthly 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 pm, except July

Rocky Mount - Bethel Heroes 636 - meets monthly 1st Wednesday, 10:30 am

Salisbury - Robert F. Hoke 78 - meets 2nd Wednesday Sept. - May, 7:00 pm

Shelby - Cleveland Guards 443 - meets monthly 2nd Tuesday, 1:00 pm

Statesville - Centennial 2297 - meets 2nd Monday Sept. - June, 6:30 pm

Washington - Pamlico 43 - meets monthly 4th Saturday, 10:00 am

Williamston - Theodore Hassel 437 - meets monthly 3rd Tuesday, 3:00 pm

Wilmington - Cape Fear 3  - meets monthly 3rd Wednesday, 10:00 am

Wilson - John W. Dunham 374

Winston-Salem - James B. Gordon 211  - meets 4th Monday Sept. - April, 1:30 pm

Wrightsville Beach - Blockade Runner 2428 - meets 2nd Saturday Sept, Dec., Mar., June, 11:30 am